rnushu:

is it too early in the school year for a mental breakdown yet



So my band is going to a parade on Sunday… It’s 30 minutes away & we’re taking coach busses…. Apparently we have some extra money lying around XD



foxnewsofficial:

if you unfollow me please send me a message saying which post finally did it



Sync your iPhone to your laptop and download iOS 8 from iTunes, it won’t take up any memory. Reblog to save a life. 

clubdancingelephant:

young-dancers-blog

Too late for me




Anonymous asked:
18-39 ~Clubdancingelephant

18. Do you still talk to your first crush? Nope.
19. Do you like bubble baths? Not really.
20. Do you like your neighbors? They’re okay. Their dogs are really annoying though.
21. What are you bad habits? Biting my lip.
22. Where would you like to travel? LA or Hawaii.
23. Do you have trust issues? It depends on who you are.
24. Favorite part of your daily routine? DANCE
25. What part of your body are you most uncomfortable with? My stomach.
26. What do you do when you wake up? Get dressed.
27. Do you wish your skin was lighter or darker? Neither. I like it the way it is.
28. Who are you most comfortable around? My friends & family.
29. Have any of your ex’s told you they regret breaking up? Yes.
30. Do you ever want to get married? Yeah!
31. If your hair long enough for a pony tail? Yes!
32. Which celebrities would you have a threesome with? This question is awkward so I’m not even gonna go there.
33. Spell your name with your chin. demnna 
34. Do you play sports? What sports? Dance
35. Would you rather live without TV or music? OMG I DONT KNOW I REALLY LOVE PLL BUT I ALSO LOVE MY MUSIC THIS QUESTION IS HARD
36. Have you ever liked someone and never told them? Yes.
37. What do you say during awkward silences? Nothing. 
38. Describe your dream girl/guy? Blonde hair, athletic, funny
39. What are your favorite stores to shop in? American Eagle, Aeropostale & Victoria’s Secret PINK

September 17th1 noteReblog • •

IOS8 IS TAKING SO LONG TO DOWNLOAD I AM WORRIED


September 17th2 notesReblog • •

erwinnsmith:

i respect all ships

no no, except that one, that’s gross and you need jesus.



Hello I was sleeping but I had a bad dream that I am now too scared to go back to sleep because of so now I am here



HONESTY HOUR 

elegant-autumn:

Ask me invasive, perverted, interesting questions on anon!



HONESTY HOUR 

elegant-autumn:

Ask me invasive, perverted, interesting questions on anon!



MSL